Thank you to our Annual Donors

In Grateful Recognition of Our Annual Donors 2016/2017

This list reflects gifts received by the Glenlyon Norfolk School Foundation between July 1, 2016 and June 30, 2017. Every effort has been made to ensure accuracy. If you feel an omission has been made, please contact the Advancement Office at 250.370.6801 or advancement@mygns.ca.

Together, our constituents raised $407,998 during the 2017/2018 Annual Appeal, surpassing our goal of $375,000! This money will go towards specialized learning furniture for the Junior School, Chromebooks for every Middle School student, and the Pemberton Woods Gudewill Gym Refurbishment, which is already underway.

check markThree years ago, parent participation was just 18%; this year, parent participation climbed to 50%, while staff participation was a whopping 91%.

Thank you! Your generosity makes GNS the best school it can be for our students, our families and our staff and teachers, and we know we have the ability to go even further!


Years of giving: 5–9 years =
blue gryphon
10–14 years =
blue gryphonblue gryphon
15–19 years =
blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
20–24 years =
blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
25–30 years =
blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon

Alumni

Glenlyon

Bob & Heather Cameron
William Cupples blue gryphon
Chris Denford blue gryphonblue gryphon
Eric Donald blue gryphon
Atom Egoyan blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
J. Graham Fawcett blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
Stephen Titus blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
Ian Gardiner blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
Nicholas Gudewill blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
Tybring Hemphill blue gryphon
Ian Reid blue gryphon
Blair Robertson blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
Michael Scott-Harston blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
Hamish Simpson blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
Philip Spencer blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
Alan Wilson blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon

Norfolk House

Rasma Bertz '86 blue gryphon
Jean Bigelow '71 blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
Carolyn (Brown)Bird '65 blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
Janet (Barclay) Campbell '62 blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
Jane (Cupples) Carroll '72 blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
Valerie Chatterton blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
Cecilie (Shaw) Davidson '64
Gina Delimari '85
Sarah (Eamer-Goult) Emslie '80
Laura Ferreira '69 blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
Susan (Sheret) Findlay '68 blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
Wendy (Glew) FitzPatrick '71 blue gryphonblue gryphon
Elizabeth Fox '80
Beth Murray '81 blue gryphon
Leslie (Browning) LeFebvre'74 blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
Diana (Graeme) Life '76 blue gryphonblue gryphon
Mary (Goward) Murray '57 blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
Sara Neely '74 blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
Sonya Roethel '73 blue gryphon
Susan (Jones) Service '79
Kate Soles '98
Anna (Cheshire) Thomson '82 blue gryphon
Wendy (Newell) Townsend '87
Barbara Jean Watkins '55 blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
Sally (Learoyd) Wood '54 blue gryphonblue gryphon
Susannah Wood '89

GNS

Benjy Brooks '96 blue gryphon
Nicholas Cairns '93
Robert Cushing '05 blue gryphon
Craig Doell '89
Alex Dutton '99 blue gryphon
Elizabeth Dutton '95
D'arcy (Doell) Evans '92
Patrick Graham '12
Cameron Graham '15
Zoe Hopkins '14
Kiara Hopkins '16
Wendy Jones '87
Nathan Kuehne '16
Krista Louie '95 blue gryphonblue gryphon
Zachary Mahoney '13
Trevor McCall '98
Jennifer Mora '98 blue gryphon
Hamir Patel '05
Ali Silver '10
Maddy Silver '11
Shawn Steele '96 & Rebecca Steele '96
Annie Vallance '97 blue gryphonblue gryphon
Chris White '88

Young Alum

Nathan Delorme '25 (Gr. 4)
Nicholas Delorme '24 (Gr. 5)

Current Parents

Grade 12: Class of 2017

Anonymous
John Adams & Lisa Surridge
Bob & Heather Cameron
Peter Ciceri & Nancy Powell blue gryphon
David Cubberley & Susan Vasilev
Fernando Estrada Ruiz & Livier Avila Gomez
Dean & Shannon Freeman blue gryphon
Gordon & Andra Hahn
Kevin & Wendy Jegede
Verna Linney
David & Susan Morrical
Sammi Park
Sara Shields
Donald Sutherland & Colleen Smith
Chiu-Yu Tang & Jennifer Chang
Kathryn & Greg Wild blue gryphonblue gryphon
Bin Xiao & Yi Wang
Zhou Yu & Qi Zhang

Grade 11: Class of 2018

Richard & Karen Allan blue gryphon
Anonymous
Geoffrey & Christine Beattie
Tom Brown & Jennifer Fraser
Tony Chan & Lisa Barrett-Chan
Peter Ciceri & Nancy Powell blue gryphon
James Darke & Anna Tiemanblue gryphonblue gryphon
Peter & Carey DeMeo
Chris Denford & Anne Denford blue gryphonblue gryphon
Erik Djukastein & Lora Morrice
Grant & April Glowicki
Anne Hale
Michael Kruger & Rachel Lloyd
Alexander & Roxanne Loy
Hang Sang Louis Ma & So Wai Cheung
John McCaig & Penelope Scott-McCaig blue gryphon
Larry & Victoria Neilson blue gryphon
Samuel & Mi Ling Norris
Marilyn Rathwell
Craig Roberts blue gryphon
Liisa Salo
Stuart & Anne Silver blue gryphon
Sean & Heather Sweeney blue gryphon
Brian Tam & Doris Wong
Doug & Jacqui Thompson
Rob & Anna Thomson '82 blue gryphon
Iain & Sarah Wallace blue gryphon
Gail Windle blue gryphon
Steve & Carola Young
Garry Wai Ming & Hoi Ning Wu
Johnson Yu & Amelia Gao

Grade 10: Class of 2019

Matthew Barr & Carolyn Tees blue gryphon
William Chim Wa & Mavis Chan Lei Nam
Chris & Anne Denford blue gryphonblue gryphon
Roberto & Marcelene di Frassineto blue gryphon
Angela & Michel Girard blue gryphonblue gryphon
Glenn Golonka
Jill Graham blue gryphonblue gryphon
Fred & Sandra Hemphill
Scott Hofer & Andrea Piccinin
Yidong Huaang & Chunyao Shao
Nancy Leslie & Brad Jarvis blue gryphonblue gryphon
Heidi (Celina) McElvaine
John & Sarah McLeod
Xiaobin Meng & Jenny Ren
Andrew Newcombe
Christian & Julia Prescott
Victor Ramraj & Sandy Meadow
Darren Stanger & Diane Lloyd blue gryphonblue gryphon
Tye & Melany Startek
Tim & Joanne Vasko
Tom & April Vesey
Keith & Patricia Wells blue gryphon
Chris & Heather White
Haibo Yang & Maoxin Liu

Grade 9: Class of 2020

Cheryl & Brad Alexander blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
Ross & Christine Baines
Robert & Margaret Barclay
Manuela Blankenhorn
Anton & Susan Boegman
Arkady & Jessica Vitrouk
Cha-Chang Cheng & Jo Chi Chung
Susan Edwards blue gryphon
Eduardo Escalante & Yonabeth Nava de Escalante
Christian Granegger & Deborah Thomas blue gryphon
Laura Harris blue gryphon
Simon Hoogewerf & Sarah Chritchley
Kevin & Wendy Jegede
Karl & Sarah Jones
Ji Young Jung & Yujeong Yeom
Hong Wei Li & Gui Fang Wang
Toby Macklin & Rachel Davey
Moira McCollom
Thomas & Rebecca Meyer
Jennifer Playford
Blair Robertson '83 & Nancy Besharah blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
Nicholas Yaremchuk & Gina Sicotte
John & Lanora Soule
Tye & Melany Startek
Karen Tannas
Robert & Wendy Townsend
Tifferet Verrier
Glenn Vroom & Kim Waugh blue gryphon
Drs. John & Deanna Watterson
Gail Windle blue gryphon
Steve & Carola Young
Que Bing Zhang & Sherry Liu

Grade 8: Class of 2021

Anonymous
Jesse & Jaspreet Baidwan
Vanessa Bernstein & Andrew MacPherson blue gryphon
Craig & Paula Bosenberg
Duncan Brice & Sue Bridges blue gryphonblue gryphon
Bob & Heather Cameron
Cory & Shannon Davits
Chris & Anne Denford blue gryphonblue gryphon
Roberto & Marcelene di Frassineto blue gryphon
Cameron & Morrie Dix
Peter Dryden & Kimberly Northcott
Harry Elliott
Mike & Gisele Ferguson
Pat & Leanne Giommi blue gryphonblue gryphon
Kevin Glatiotis & Marie-Terese Little
Glenn Golonka
Carl & Sabina Guildford
Fred & Sandra Hemphill
Scott Hofer & Andrea Piccinin
Ming-Te Huang & Hsin-Mei Wu
Dean & Jill Jackson
Michael Kruger & Rachel Lloyd
Karl Leong & Leigh Lindstrom
Frank & Joanne Macdonald
Stan Michalak & Tamara Wichniewicz
David & Susan Morricalbr
Masanori Oya & Sophie Zhang
Scott Poole & Laurie Kelley blue gryphon
Heather Seaman
Sara Shields
Tye & Melany Startek
Desmond & Karin Sweeney
Chris & Nikki Taylor blue gryphon
Linnea Turnquist
Tim & Joanne Vasko
Jason Wale & Margaret Manville
Iain & Sarah Wallace blue gryphon
Vincent Wei & Xiaohong Wang
Kevin & Jan White
Eric & Janet Wieczorek blue gryphon
Bradley Woodruff & Lisa Cairns

Grade 7: Class of 2022

Brendan Barry & Trudi Sampson
Ian Bekker & Sara Gregory
Hannes & Claudia Blum blue gryphon
Michael Butterfield & Jayne Embree blue gryphon
Tony Chan & Lisa Barrett-Chan
Jeff & Becky Dand
David Duquette & Azalea Jin
Eduardo Escalante & Yonabeth Nava de Escalante
Julian Hancock
Christopher & Nadja Hildebrand
Harold Hunt & Jennifer Balfour blue gryphon
Raman & Meg Kapil
Russ Kennedy & Cynthia Solylo-Kennedy
Gary McCoey & Jane Howard
Curtis & Saki Mundstock
Adam Orser & Daisy Leslie-Orser
Martin & Tanja Pollock
Ian & Nicole Roberts
Blair Robertson '83 & Nancy Besharah blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
Dan & Kathleen Sawchuk blue gryphonblue gryphon
Mark & Jill Serfas blue gryphon
James & Liza Sprang
Darren Stanger & Diane Lloyd blue gryphonblue gryphon
Tye & Melany Startek
Bob & Jodi Steele
Desmond & Karin Sweeney
Karen Tannas
Arkady & Jessica Vitrouk
Don & Tania Wharton
Chris & Heather White
Chunhon Xu & Wendy Chen
Yoon Ku Roh & Jung Eun Yoo
Nicholas Yaremchuk & Gina Sicotte
Justin Young & Shelley Aubrey-Young

Grade 6: Class of 2023

Bobby & Meera Bandechha
Bernard & Charlene Beck
Hannes & Claudia Blum blue gryphon
Denis Cuerrier & Mireille Lafrance
Peter & Carey DeMeo
Chris & Anne Denford blue gryphonblue gryphon
Peter Dryden & Kimberly Northcott
Gordon & Sarah (Eamer-Goult) Emslie '80
Grant & D'arcy Evans
Pat & Leanne Giommi blue gryphonblue gryphon
Glenn Golonka
Zhuangsu Kang & Jla Li
Charles & Frances Krusekopf
Wen Ma & Jun Han
Greg and Jill Marriette
Doug & Cheryl Palm
Cora Pamperrien
John Pollard & Valerie Cowan
Victor Ramraj & Sandy Meadow
John & Alison Shillington blue gryphon
Chris & Nikki Taylor blue gryphon
Glenn Vroom & Kim Waugh blue gryphon
Jason Wale & Margaret Manville
Linda Walker & Suzie Cutt
Drs. John & Deanna Watterson
Brent Wray & Susannah Wood '89
Cameron Woodbridge

Grade 5: Class of 2024

Adam & Beatrice Bate
Craig & Paula Bosenberg
Zahra Carino
Geoffrey & Jody Carrow
Daniela Constantinescu
Darren Cotterell & Ruth Harris
Michel & Annabelle De Gea
Christopher & Loriann Delorme blue gryphon
Karen DeMeo blue gryphon
Craig Doell & Briony Bayer
Geoffrey Ewert & Adrienne Smook
Graham Gilbert & Kerry Couvelier
Christian Gosselin & Isabelle Vallieres
Jason & Laura Gramada
Simon Hoogewerf & Sarah Chritchley
Harold Hunt & Jennifer Balfour blue gryphon
Raman & Meg Kapil
Deborah Kershaw
Leigh & Kari Large
Robin Lau & Barbara Kubicka
Norman Lee & Yoko Miyagawa
Rick & Pauline Little
Clint Lundgren & Carmen Ross blue gryphon
Frank & Joanne Macdonald
Michael & Sarah Macdonell
Jatinder & Suman Mall
Stewart Muir & Athana Mentzelooulos
Matthew & Jennifer Mulleray
Parbeen Pathak & Sarah Capes
Jennifer Playford
Owen Schellenberger & Jennifer Vornbock
Carson & Jennifer Shanks
James Stobie & Nicola Lemmer
Drew & Shoshannah Sutton
Jaime & Catherine Tiampo
Don & Tania Wharton
Brent Wray & Susannah Wood '89
Scott Yu & Monica Hsu

Grade 4: Class of 2025

Paul & Jen Baggs
Ian Bekker & Sara Gregory
Vanessa Bernstein & Andrew MacPherson blue gryphon
David & Erin Dallin blue gryphon
Tom Dendes & Gina Delimari '85
Christopher & Loriann Delorme blue gryphon
Darrell & Ali Doerksen
David Duquette & Azalea Jin
Jason & Laura Gramada
Fred & Sandra Hemphill
Christopher & Nadja Hildebrand
Alexey & Olga Lavrenyuk
Jamie Morris & Wendy Jones '87
Elizabeth MacMillan
Neil & Joanne McDewar
John & Sarah McLeod
Samuel & Mi Ling Norris
Adam Orser & Daisy Leslie-Orser
Doug & Cheryl Palm
Arne Peltz & Marva Smith blue gryphon
Cooper Shantz & Erin Dougherty
Desmond & Karin Sweeney
Tim & Joanne Vasko
Lincoln & Rita Webb
Frank Wright & Bonnie Campbell blue gryphon
Justin Young & Shelley Aubrey-Young

Grade 3: Class of 2026

Bobby & Meera Bandechha
Ray Baterina & Kristen Playford
Darren Cotterell & Ruth Harris
Craig Doell & Briony Bayer
Chad & Erica Holtum
Harold Hunt & Jennifer Balfour blue gryphon
Greg and Jill Marriette
Neil & Joanne McDewar
Trevor McRae & Elizabeth Fox '80
Curtis & Saki Mundstock
Parbeen Pathak & Sarah Capes
Michael & Jennifer Putland
Peter Rowand & Clara Holloway
Carson & Jennifer Shanks
Johnson Yu & Amelia Gao

Grade 2: Class of 2027

Paul & Jen Baggs
Adam Barnes & Natalie Hepburn Barnes
Erik Beiderwieden & Annie Vallance '97 blue gryphonblue gryphon
Mitch & Helen Brooks
Glenn Golonka
Stephen & Hannah Jull
Jatinder & Suman Mall
Mark & Katherine Pagett blue gryphonblue gryphon
Cory & Ashley Sangha
Rob Spytz & Marnie Seliwoniuk
Jeffrey & Erika Stewart
Jaime & Catherine Tiampo
Craig & Johanna Ward
Vincent Wei & Xiaohong Wang
Don & Tania Wharton

Grade 1: Class of 2028

Bobby & Meera Bandechha
Nenad Barjaktarovic & Kelly Propp
David & Erin Dallin blue gryphon
Darrell & Ali Doerksen
Chad & Erica Holtum
Geoff & Jackie Maycock
Gustavo Pelligra & Veronia Schiariti
Louis Prinsloo & Criss Turner
Peter Rowand & Clara Holloway
Kate Soles & Mary-Jean Smith
Lincoln & Rita Webb
Scott Yu & Monica Hsu

Kindergarten: Class of 2029

Mathew Barrie & Jess McNamara
Sawyer & Terryanne Bateman
Benjy Brooks & Meaghan O'Brien blue gryphon
Geoffrey & Jody Carrow
Alexey & Olga Lavrenyuk
Tyler Crowe & Katherine Limerick
Michael Kruger & Rachel Lloyd
Allen Gage & Chanda Pacholuk
Trevor & Erin McCall
Mark & Katherine Pagett blue gryphonblue gryphon
Cory & Ashley Sangha
Carson & Jennifer Shanks
Adam & Ashley Shaw
Brian Sluggett & Chrissy Raniseth
Drew & Shoshannah Sutton
James Wilkinson & Nyree Hansen
Sam Zhang & Pei Wang

Jr. Kindergarten: Class of 2030

Nenad Barjaktarovic & Kelly Propp
Adam Barnes & Natalie Hepburn Barnes
Sawyer & Terryanne Bateman
Ray Baterina & Kristen Playford
Tony Chan & Lisa Barrett-Chan
Karen DeMeo blue gryphon
Stephen & Hannah Jull
Jeff & Rebecca Neilson blue gryphon
Michael & Jennifer Putland
Rob Spytz & Marnie Seliwoniuk
Jaime & Catherine Tiampo

Former Parents

David & Edna Auld blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
James & Victoria Ballantyne blue gryphonblue gryphon
Jean Bigelow '71 blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
Gavin& Janet Bowers blue gryphonblue gryphon
Stuart & Brenda Brambley blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
David & Jane Brooks blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
Simon & Joanne Bruce-Lockhart blue gryphonblue gryphon
Sherry Brydson blue gryphonblue gryphon
Leonard Butt & Marnie Olchowecki blue gryphonblue gryphon
Sybil Butterfield blue gryphon
Kristina Campbell blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
Hugh Carroll & Jane (Cupples) Carroll '72 blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
Peter & Deirdre Chettleburgh blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
Douglas & Elizabeth Connell blue gryphonblue gryphon
Stephen Cushing & Deborah Gill blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
Steven & Lisa Dagg blue gryphonblue gryphon
Doug Dalquist & Donja Blokker-Dalquist blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
Gordon Denford blue gryphon
Bob Eagle & Rose Mariano blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
Doug & Joan Easton blue gryphonblue gryphon
David Egles & Jacqueline Spaens blue gryphonblue gryphon
Susan Findlay blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
David Fitzpatrick & Wendy (Glew) FitzPatrick '71 blue gryphonblue gryphon
Hamar & Katherine Foster
Brian Killikelly & Janet Frost blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
Thomas (Scotty) Gardiner & Mary Kenderdine blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
Nicholas Gudewill '67 blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
Sabrina Hanousek blue gryphon
L. Scott & Andrea Harris 11
Tybring Hemphill & Beth Murray '81 blue gryphon
Tim & Jane Hicks blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
James & Lindiann Hopkins blue gryphonblue gryphon
Andrea Hughes blue gryphon
John (Jake) & Joan Humphries blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
Michael & Katy Hutchison blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
Andrew (AJ) & Mully Jackson blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
June Kirkham blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
David & Nicola Komlodi blue gryphonblue gryphon
Rick & Marianne Lidstone blue gryphonblue gryphon
Edward & Diana Life '76 blue gryphonblue gryphon
Angus & Stehphie Macpherson
Rudy & Mary Anne Marchildon blue gryphon
Leo & Bernice Neufeld blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
Judith Newman blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
Randy & Nancy Ollech blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
Anthea Piets blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
Sonya Roethel '73 blue gryphon
David Schneider blue gryphon
Susan (Jones) Service '79
Wesley & Lori Shoemaker blue gryphon
Hamish & Tricia Simpson blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
Frank & Shannon Stanley blue gryphonblue gryphon
Roger & Theresa Tallentire blue gryphon
Harvey & Clare Tanner blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
Harvey & Kimeley Thorau blue gryphonblue gryphon
Joseph & Joan Titus blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
Allan & Cheryl Tradewell blue gryphon
Robert & Avril Tyrrell blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
Bruce & Liz Van Cleave blue gryphon
Veryan Wolsak blue gryphonblue gryphon
Sally Wood '54 blue gryphonblue gryphon

Grandparents and Friends

Ann Allen blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
Armande Balfour
Jean Bigelow blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
David & Jane Brooks blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
Sybil Butterfield blue gryphon
Guy & Alison Chadsey blue gryphonblue gryphon
Ellick Chia & Christina Huang
Gordon Denford blue gryphon
Tony & Laura Gage
Global Village English Centre
Colin & Sherill Graham blue gryphon
Fred & Sandra Hemphill
Liwei Liang & Liyan Wang
Verna Linney
Vera Neilson blue gryphon
Michael & Deorah Newell
Judith Scott blue gryphon
Jerry Wang
Sally Wood '54 blue gryphonblue gryphon
Zijun Yu & Lin Ma
Lee Zhang & Jennifer Zhou

Current Staff

Cindy Ackland
Cheryl Alexander blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
Karen Allan blue gryphon
Arlene Aylward
Meera Bandechha
Julie Bedell blue gryphonblue gryphon
Jean Bigelow '71 blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
Gavin Bowers blue gryphonblue gryphon
Stuart Brambley blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
Duncan Brice blue gryphonblue gryphon
Benjy Brooks blue gryphon
Darren Brown
Joanne Bruce-Lockhart blue gryphonblue gryphon
Jake & Vivienne Burnett blue gryphon
Leonard Butt blue gryphonblue gryphon
Graeme Campbell
Jacquelyn Cantwell
Valerie Chatterton (NHS) blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
Suzanne Chisholm
Sonya Chwyl
Hilary Cross blue gryphonblue gryphon
Heather Crossley blue gryphonblue gryphon
Erin Dallin blue gryphon
Julian Daniel
Jackie Dash
Lucho & Julia Davidov
Tassy Davidson blue gryphonblue gryphon
Ali Doerksen
Calvin Dorion
Lisa Drury
Joanne Dunn
Kate Dziwenka
Tammy Edson
Jamie Elbert
Myki Engelland
Darlene Fisher
Nancy Fletcher blue gryphon
Jennifer Fraser
Leanne Giommi blue gryphonblue gryphon
Angela Girard blue gryphonblue gryphon
Maria Goncalves
Jill Graham blue gryphonblue gryphon
Andra Hahn
Leah Hall
Andrea Harris blue gryphonblue gryphon
Sarah Harvey
Lynn Hawkins blue gryphonblue gryphon
Tanya Hayes
Damon Henry blue gryphon
Ian Henry blue gryphon
Kim Holmes
Chad Holtum
Victoria (Bunny) Hughes
Andrea Hughes blue gryphon
Inge Illman blue gryphon
Andrew (AJ) & Mully Jackson blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
Anni Joe
Teresa Johnson blue gryphon
Kyla Kopperud
Alexey Lavrenyuk
Karen Leach blue gryphon
Mark LeSurf
Rick Lidstone blue gryphonblue gryphon
Clint Lundgren blue gryphon
Sarah MacMillan
Mary Anne Marchildon blue gryphon
Robert Marthaller
Tanis Masson blue gryphon
Brenda Matson
Jackie Maycock
Erin McCall
Margaret McCullough blue gryphon
Sarah McKerlich blue gryphonblue gryphon
Sarah McLeod
Sarah McQueen
Eileen Menheer blue gryphonblue gryphon
Jennifer Mora '98 blue gryphon
Judith Newman blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
Rebecca Neilson blue gryphon
Paul O'Callaghan blue gryphonblue gryphon
Randy Ollech blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
Kate Pagett blue gryphonblue gryphon
Doug & Cheryl Palm
Cora Pamperrien
Ryan Panton
Lance Pimlott blue gryphonblue gryphon
Tanja Pollock
Chrissy Raniseth
Dylan Reeves blue gryphon
Marvin Regier
Andrea Robertson
Marnie Seliwoniuk
Gina Sicotte
Rebecca Simmons
Gina Simpson blue gryphon
Adrienne Smook
Frank Stanley blue gryphonblue gryphon1
Rebecca Steele
Steve Thompson & Janna Sullivan blue gryphon
Harvey Thorau blue gryphonblue gryphon
Trina Tisot blue gryphon
Wendy Topic
Cheryl Tradewell blue gryphon
Clare Turner
Doug Tyrrell blue gryphon
Annie Vallance '97 blue gryphonblue gryphon
Sarah Wallace blue gryphon
Kim Waugh blue gryphon
Patricia Wells blue gryphon
Ian West
Kevin White
Kathryn Wild blue gryphonblue gryphon
Sarah Wilson blue gryphon
Gail Windle blue gryphon
Veryan Wolsak blue gryphonblue gryphon
Glenn Zederayko
Kirsten Ziegler

Former Staff

David Auld blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
Audrey Bailey blue gryphonblue gryphon
David Brooks blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
Simon Bruce-Lockhart blue gryphonblue gryphon
Sybil Butterfield blue gryphon
Alison Chadsey blue gryphonblue gryphon
Deirdre Chettleburgh blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
Gillian Dabbs
Robert Eagle blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
Vivian English blue gryphonblue gryphon
Janet Frost blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
Jane Hicks blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
John (Jake) Humphries blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
Bruce Melville blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
Dirk Riedstra blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
Eva Riis-Culver blue gryphon
Hamish Simpson blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
Clare Tanner blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon

Businesses and Organizations

Blum Family Fund through the Victoria Foundation
Gudewill Bursary Fund through the Victoria Foundation blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
Hummingbird Foundation blue gryphon
Mericos Foundation blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
Method Engineering & Bldg. Services
Private Giving Foundation blue gryphon
Provincial Employees Community Services Fund blue gryphonblue gryphon
Telus Communications Co. blue gryphonblue gryphon
The Co-operators
The Joan H. Perera Charitable Lead Annuity Trust
United Way of Greater Toronto

Gifts-in-kind

Chris & Loriann Delorme
Eduardo Escalante Perez & Yonabeth Nava de Escalante
Laura Harris
John Pollard & Valerie Cowan
Joe & Barbara Vucko
Cameron Woodbridge
Haibo Yang & Maoxin Liu & Mr.
Richard Zuk blue gryphon

Major Gifts

Anonymous
Kristina Campbell
Shih-Ko Chia & Christina Huang
Doug Dalquist & Donja Blokker-Dalquist - Mericos Foundation
Gordon Denford
Christopher '82 & Anne Denford
GNS Endowment Fund at the Vancouver Foundation
Ming-Te Huang & Hsin-Mei Wu
Zhuangsu Kang & Jia Li
Liwei Liang & Liyan Wang
Oya Masanori & Qingwen (Sophie) Zhang
Chiu-Yu Tang & Jennifer Chang
Angela Walker, in memory of Keith Walker
Jiayu ( Jerry) Wang
Jian Wei & Xiaohong Wang
Chunhong Xu & Wendy Chen
Zijun Yu & Lin Ma
Lee Zhang & Jennifer Zhou
Gang Zhang & Pei Wang

In Memory of Keith Walker

Simon & Joanne Bruce-Lockhart
Peter & Deirdre Chettleburgh
Stephen Cushing & Deborah Gill
Jim de Goede
Alex Dutton '99
Paul & Sheila Edgington
Susan (Sheret) Findlay '68
Bruce & Bronwyn Hackett
Wenche Hemphill
Tybring Hemphill '81 & Beth Murray '81
Jamie & Susan Henwood
Tim & Jane Hicks
Ed & Diana (Graeme) '76 Life
Rudy & Mary Anne Marchildon
Barbara (Westinhouse) Mordaunt '53
Kevin Mordaunt '88
Coralie Persse '55
Anthea Piets
Simonne Ruff
Peter J. Sallaway '92
Judith Scott
Angela Walker, in memory of Keith Walker
Christopher & Heather White '88

Powered by Finalsite