Thank you for investing in our future!

In Grateful Recognition of Our Donors 2018/2019

This list reflects gifts received by the Glenlyon Norfolk School Foundation between July 1, 2018 and June 30, 2019. Every effort has been made to ensure accuracy. If you feel an omission has been made, please contact the Advancement Office at 250.370.6801 or advancement@mygns.ca.

This year, more people donated to the school than ever before. Your donations went towards Campus Transformation, updated classroom technology, new classroom furniture for the Junior School, supported programs like Debate, Drama, Band, Outdoor Education and Athletics, and so much more! Your generosity makes GNS the special place it is for our students, our families and our staff and teachers.

Thank you for investing in this great school!

check markOver the last 7 years, parent participation has grown from 10% to 53%, while staff participation was a whopping 96%.


Years of giving: 5–9 years =
blue gryphon
10–14 years =
blue gryphonblue gryphon
15–19 years =
blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
20–24 years =
blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
25–30 years =
blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon

Current Parents

Grade 12: Class of 2019

Matthew Barr & Carolyn Tees blue gryphonblue gryphon
Paul & Joanna Betts blue gryphon
Ian & Otti Brown
Lisa Layera & Richard Brunkan
Greg Damant & Suzanne Bradbury
Chris & Anne Denford blue gryphonblue gryphon
Roberto & Marcelene di Frassineto blue gryphonblue gryphon
Eulala Mills
Michel & Angela Girard blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
Jill Graham blue gryphonblue gryphon
Fred & Sandra Hemphill blue gryphon
James Huang & Fei Wen
Brad Jarvis & Nancy Leslieblue gryphonblue gryphon
Didem Sule Kutluay & Mevlut Sina Kutluay
Heidi (Celina) McElvaine blue gryphon
John & Sarah McLeod
Xiaobin Meng & Jenny Ren blue gryphon
Geoff Morrison & Amy Sopinka
Andrew Moyer & Isabelle Pozzolo
Andrew Newcombe
Winston Martin & Faith Oro
Christian & Julia Prescott
Victor Ramraj & Sandy Meadow blue gryphon
Chris & Julie Rust
Darren Stanger & Diane Lloyd blue gryphonblue gryphon
Tye & Melany Startek
Marty Thompson & Cheryl Handley blue gryphon
Peta Tibbetts
Tom & April Vesey blue gryphon
Keith & Patricia Wells blue gryphon
Haibo Yang & Maoxin Liu
Zane & Kathy Zarzour

Grade 11: Class of 2020

Brad & Cheryl Alexander blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
Robert & Margaret Barclay blue gryphon
Manuela Blankenhorn
Anton & Susan Boegman
Paula Bowering
Greg Caruso & Denise Helm
Cha-Chang Cheng & Jo Chi Chung blue gryphon
Eun Young Choi & Byoung Chul Choi
Christian Granegger & Deborah Thomas blue gryphon
Karl & Sarah Jones blue gryphon
Bentley Kunka & Clare Turner
Toby Macklin & Rachel Davey blue gryphon
Moira McCollom
Thomas & Rebecca Meyer
Martin Perry & Catherine Davies
Gerald Prosalendis & Maureen Dunne
Blair Robertson '83 & Nancy Besharah blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
Paul & Jennifer Sobkin
Robert Somogyi-Csizmazia & Cathie Ferguson blue gryphon
John & Lanora Soule
Tye & Melany Startek
Robert & Wendy Townsend
Arkady & Jessica Vitrouk
Glenn Vroom & Kim Waugh blue gryphonblue gryphon
Jerry Wang
Drs. John & Deanna Watterson
Gail Windle blue gryphonblue gryphon
Nicholas Yaremchuk & Gina Sicotte

Grade 10: Class of 2021

Anonymous
Anonymous
Borislav & Theodora Borissov
Duncan Brice & Sue Bridges blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
Chieh-Hsiung Chen & Hsiu-Wei Kao
Nick Cumberbirch & Sue Walker
Cory & Shannon Davits
Chris & Anne Denford blue gryphonblue gryphon
Roberto & Marcelene di Frassineto blue gryphonblue gryphon
Peter Dryden & Kimberly Northcott
Harry Elliott
Pat & Leanne Giommi blue gryphonblue gryphon
Kevin Glatiotis & Marie-Terese Little blue gryphon
Paul Hammond & Janis Chow
Fred & Sandra Hemphill blue gryphon
Ming-Te Huang & Hsin-Mei Wu
Karl Leong & Leigh Lindstrom
Andrew MacPherson & Vanessa Bernstein blue gryphon
Bryan & Marleen Mavrow
Stan Michalak & Tamara Wichniewicz blue gryphon
David & Susan Morrical
Scott Poole & Laurie Kelley blue gryphonblue gryphon
Sara Shields
Desmond & Karin Sweeney
Brian Tam blue gryphon
Chris & Nikki Taylor blue gryphonblue gryphon
Linnea Turnquist
Jason Wale & Margaret Manville blue gryphon
Iain & Sarah Wallace blue gryphon
Vincent Wei & Xiaohong Wang
Bradley Woodruff & Lisa Cairns blue gryphon
Naomi Yoshida
Zane & Kathy Zarzour

Grade 9: Class of 2022

Brendan Barry & Trudi Sampson
Ian Bekker & Sara Gregory blue gryphon
Hannes & Claudia Blum blue gryphon
Michael Butterfield & Jayne Embree blue gryphonblue gryphon
Tony Chan & Lisa Barrett-Chan
David Duquette & Azalea Jin blue gryphon
Nadja Hildebrand
Dongsheng Huang & Le Xie
Harold Hunt & Jennifer Balfour blue gryphon
Zhou Li & Linyan He
James Lo & Winnie Leung
Karl & Agi Mallory
Curtis & Saki Mundstock blue gryphon
Martin & Tanja Pollock
Gerald Prosalendis & Maureen Dunne
Ian & Nicole Roberts
Blair Robertson '83 & Nancy Besharah blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
Dan & Kathleen Sawchuk blue gryphonblue gryphon
Mark & Jill Serfas blue gryphon
Yu Bing Shan & Li Zhang
Darren Stanger & Diane Lloyd blue gryphonblue gryphon
Bob & Jodi Steele
Ross & Krystina Walton
Don & Tania Wharton blue gryphon
Nicholas Yaremchuk & Gina Sicotte blue gryphon
Justin Young & Shelley Aubrey-Young
Zane & Kathy Zarzour
Min Zhang & Shengmin Liu

Grade 8: Class of 2023

Anonymous
Anonymous
Sylvie Argovarch & Hugh Aitken
Bobby & Meera Bandechha blue gryphon
Bernard & Charlene Beck blue gryphon
Hannes & Claudia Blum blue gryphon
Ellick Chia & Christina Huang
Denis Cuerrier & Mireille Lafrance blue gryphon
Peter & Carey DeMeo
Chris & Anne Denford blue gryphonblue gryphon
Peter Dryden & Kimberly Northcott
Gordon & Sarah (Eamer-Goult) Emslie '80 blue gryphon
Tom & Nathalie Fourt blue gryphon
Pat & Leanne Giommi blue gryphonblue gryphon
Laren & Julia Grand
Zhuangsu Kang & Jla Li
Bikramjit Kang & Nisha GillV Charles & Frances Krusekopf
Bentley Kunka & Clare Turner
Greg & Jill Marriette
Doug & Cheryl Palm
Cora Pamperrien
Victor Ramraj & Sandy Meadow blue gryphon
John & Alison Shillington blue gryphon
Robert Somogyi-Csizmazia & Cathie Ferguson blue gryphon
QianQian Sun
Chris & Nikki Taylor blue gryphon
Sean Twamley
Glenn Vroom & Kim Waugh blue gryphonblue gryphon
Jason Wale & Margaret Manville blue gryphon
Linda Walker & Suzie Cutt blue gryphon
Drs. John & Deanna Watterson blue gryphon
Cameron Woodbridge
Xibiao Ye & Haiping Yu
Naomi Yoshida

Grade 7: Class of 2024

Zahra Carino
Christopher & Loriann Delorme blue gryphon
Karen DeMeo blue gryphon
Craig Doell & Briony Bayer blue gryphon
Stefan & Alison Dunatov
Geoffrey Ewert & Adrienne Smook blue gryphon
Robert & Lisa Field
Jay Flye & Alison Ramsay
Natalie Gaines
Christian Gosselin & Isabelle Vallieresblue gryphon
Fred & Christina Hawkshaw
Harold Hunt & Jennifer Balfour blue gryphon
Tom & Ishana Kasmer
Robin Lau & Barbara Kubicka
Leigh & Kari Large
Michael Lawson & Anne Kushino-Lawson
Clint Lundgren & Carmen Ross blue gryphonblue gryphon
Michael & Sarah Macdonell
Philippe Marill & Carolyn Kvajic
Glen McElroy & Barbara Carr-Harris
Matthew & Jennifer Mulleray
Parbeen Pathak & Sarah Capes
Carson & Jennifer Shanks
Jiale Tang & Chun Ding
Cuili Wang & Ming Zhang
Don & Tania Whartonblue gryphon
Steve & Carola Young

Grade 6: Class of 2025

Scott & Deborah Adams
Ian Bekker & Sara Gregory blue gryphon
Gary Bogdanovich & Carolyn Rogers
Byron & Heather Crossley blue gryphonblue gryphon
David & Erin Dallin blue gryphon
Christopher & Loriann Delorme blue gryphon
Samir & Sheliza Dhrolia
Darrell & Ali Doerksen blue gryphon
David Duquette & Azalea Jin blue gryphon
Cory & Stacy Finer
Bradley & Jennifer Hartfield
Fred & Sandra Hemphill blue gryphon
Nadja Hildebrand
Kebin Huang & Yapeng Jiang
Frank Liu & Steph Lee
Elizabeth MacMillan blue gryphon
Andrew MacPherson & Vanessa Bernstein blue gryphon
Karl & Agi Mallory
Neil & Joanne McDewar
John & Sarah McLeod
Jamie Morris & Wendy Jones '87 blue gryphon
Samuel & Mi Ling Norris blue gryphon
Doug & Cheryl Palm
Aaron Papps & Ramona Johnston
Arne Peltz & Marva Smith blue gryphon
Chris & Kathlenn Stamp-Vincent
Desmond & Karin Sweeney
Ran Wang & Ping Chen
Lincoln & Rita Webb
Frank Wright & Bonnie Campbell blue gryphon
Gongping Wu & Xiaoli Lu
Justin Young & Shelley Aubrey-Young

Grade 5: Class of 2026

Bobby & Meera Bandechha blue gryphon
Ray Baterina & Kristen Playford
Lui & Dana Carvello
Craig Doell & Briony Bayer blue gryphon
Stefan & Alison Dunatov
Laren & Julia Grand
Samantha Hoffman
Chad & Erica Holtum blue gryphon
Harold Hunt & Jennifer Balfour blue gryphon
Alexey & Olga Lavrenyuk
James Lo & Winnie Leung
Greg & Jill Marriette
Neil & Joanne McDewar
Trevor McRae & Elizabeth Fox '80
Curtis & Saki Mundstock blue gryphon
Parbeen Pathak & Sarah Capes
Michael & Jennifer Putland
Peter Rowand & Clara Holloway
Carson & Jennifer Shanks
Howard & Claudia Sparks
Stephen Suntok & Adrienne Saxby
Justin & Lisa Shah

Grade 4: Class of 2027

Adam Barnes & Natalie Hepburn Barnes blue gryphon
Erik Beiderwieden & Annie Vallance '97 blue gryphonblue gryphon
Mitch & Helen Brooks blue gryphon
Zahra Carino
Samir & Sheliza Dhrolia
Bradley & Jennifer Hartfield
Kebin Huang & Yapeng Jiang
Stephen & Hannah Jull
Wing Kei Lam & Kathy Yu
Gary Lau & Naomi Pope
Glen McElroy & Barbara Carr-Harris
Mark & Katherine Pagett blue gryphonblue gryphon
Aaron Papps & Ramona Johnston
Nicholas & Lisa Saklas
Cory & Ashley Sangha
Rob Scott & Kathy Gingras
Rob Spytz & Marnie Seliwoniuk
Keith & Rhonda Stark
Jeffrey & Erika Stewart
Craig & Johanna Ward
Vincent Wei & Xiaohong Wang
Don & Tania Wharton blue gryphon
Naomi Yoshida

Grade 3: Class of 2028

Bobby & Meera Bandechha blue gryphon
Scott Bellhouse & Shannon Gervan
David & Erin Dallin blue gryphon
Darrell & Ali Doerksen blue gryphon
Chad & Erica Holtum blue gryphon
Ian Laing & Trisha Julseth
Geoff & Jackie Maycock
Gustavo Pelligra & Veronia Schiariti
Peter Rowand & Clara Holloway
Mary-Jean Smith
Denis Bobyn & Laurence Toffoletto
Lincoln & Rita Webb

Grade 2: Class of 2029

Mathew Barrie & Jess McNamara
Sawyer & Terryanne Bateman
Benjy Brooks '96 & Meaghan O'Brien blue gryphon
David Burke & Jules Payne Burke
Tyler Crowe & Katherine Limerick
Samir & Sheliza Dhrolia
Allen Gage & Chanda Pacholuk
Stephen & Hannah Jull
Ian Laing & Trisha Julseth
Lawrence Lewis & Tannis Shaw-Lewis
Michael Lawson & Anne Kushino-Lawson
Trevor & Erin McCall blue gryphon
Mark & Katherine Pagett blue gryphonblue gryphon
Cory & Ashley Sangha
Carson & Jennifer Shanks
Adam & Ashley Shaw
Brian Sluggett & Chrissy Raniseth blue gryphon
James Wilkinson & Nyree Hansen
Lee Zhang & Jennifer Zhou
Sam Zhang & Pei Wang

Grade 1: Class of 2030

Nenad Barjaktarovic & Kelly Propp
Adam Barnes & Natalie Hepburn Barnes blue gryphon
Ray Baterina & Kristen Playford
John & Elizabeth Bjornson
Tony Chan & Lisa Barrett-Chan
Karen DeMeo blue gryphon
Alexey & Olga Lavrenyuk
Edward & Jennifer Moss
Jeff & Rebecca Neilson blue gryphon
Parbeen Pathak & Sarah Capes
Adrian & Kelly Pereira
Michael & Jennifer Putland
Nicholas & Lisa Saklas
Rob Scott & Kathy Gingras
Rob Spytz & Marnie Seliwoniuk
Daniel & Lindsay Warder

Kindergarten: Class of 2031

Sawyer & Terryanne Bateman
Robert & Angela Colibaba
Tyler Crowe & Kate Limerick
Julian Daniel & Chan Ju Park
Chris Demetrioff & Julie Findlay
Lu Guan & Jie-Jun Bi
Stephen King & Joanne Ko
Tony Madunic & Alyson Munroe
Demian Merino & Kim Holmes blue gryphon
Cory & Ashley Sangha
Ryan & Gina Simpson blue gryphonblue gryphon
Shawn & Rebecca Steele '96
Sonny Xin & Ting Ting Qu

Jr. Kindergarten: Class of 2032

Chris Chen & Amy Yang
Stephen & Hannah Jull
Trevor & Erin McCall blue gryphon
Eduardo & Jenn Mora blue gryphonblue gryphon
Edward & Jennifer Moss
Jeff & Rebecca Neilson blue gryphon
Brian Sluggett & Chrissy Raniseth blue gryphon
Daniel & Lindsay Warder
James Wilkinson & Nyree Hansen
Sonny Xin & Ting Ting Qu
Jason Yen & Daisy Tsai

Former Parents

Anonymous blue gryphon
Rich & Karen Allan blue gryphon
David & Edna Auld blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
James & Victoria Ballantyne blue gryphonblue gryphon
Geoff & Chris Beattie
Jean Bigelow '71 blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
Doug Dalquist & Donja Blokker-Dalquist blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
Gavin & Janet Bowers blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
Stuart & Brenda Brambly blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
David & Jane Brooks blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
Sybil Butterfield blue gryphon
Kristina Campbell blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
Stephen Cushing & Deborah Gill blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
James Darke & Anna Tieman blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
Gordon Denford blue gryphonblue gryphon
Bob Eagle & Rose Mariano blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
Doug & Joan Easton blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
David Egles & Jackie Spaens blue gryphonblue gryphon
Susan Findlay blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
David Fitzpatrick & Wendy (Glew) FitzPatrick '71 blue gryphonblue gryphon
Gail Gabel blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
Nick Gudewill blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
Michael & April Hambly
L. Scott & Andrea Harris blue gryphonblue gryphon
Wenche Hemphill blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
Tybring Hemphill & Beth Murray '81 blue gryphonblue gryphon
Jamie & Susan Henwood blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
James & Lindiann Hopkins blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon

Michael & Katy Hutchison blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
Andrew (AJ) & Mully Jackson blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
David & Karen James blue gryphon
Brian Killikelly & Janet Frost blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
Adam Liang & Cici Wang
Rick & Marianne Lidstone blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
Edward & Diana Life blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
Rudy & Mary Anne Marchildon blue gryphonblue gryphon
Stewart Muir & Athana Mentzelopoulos
Leo & Bernice Neufeld blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
Judith Newman blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
Randy & Nancy Ollech blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
Anthea Piets blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
Craig Roberts blue gryphon
David Schneider blue gryphonblue gryphon
Stuart & Anne Silver blue gryphonblue gryphon
Hamish & Tricia Simpson blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
Frank & Shannon Stanley blue gryphonblue gryphon
Roger & Theresa blue gryphon
Harvey & Clare Tanner blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
Doug & Jaqui Thompson blue gryphon
Harvey & Kimeley Thorau blue gryphonblue gryphon
Allan & Cheryl Tradewell blue gryphonblue gryphon
Robert & Avril Tyrrell blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
Bruce & Liz Van Cleave blue gryphon
Greg & Kathryn Wild blue gryphonblue gryphon
Johnson Yu & Amelia Gao blue gryphon

Current Staff

Cheryl Alexander blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
Karen Allan blue gryphon
Meera Bandechha blue gryphon
Marc Bavin
Elaine Bell
Jean Bigelow '71 blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
Gavin Bowers blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
Stuart Brambley blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
Duncan Brice blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
Benjy Brooks blue gryphon
Darren Brown blue gryphon
Jake & Vivienne Burnett blue gryphon
Alyssa Byrne
Graeme Campbell
Jacquelyn Cantwell
Valerie Chatterton (NHS) blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
Sonya Chwyl
Angela Colibaba
Megan Coll
Hilary Cross blue gryphonblue gryphon
Heather Crossley blue gryphonblue gryphon
Erin Dallin blue gryphon
Julian Daniel
Rachel Davey blue gryphon
Tassy Davidson blue gryphonblue gryphon
Ali Doerksen blue gryphon
Lisa Drury
Megan Durovick
Kate Dziwenka
Elspeth Easton
Jamie Elbert blue gryphon
Myki Engelland blue gryphon
I-Hsien Fan Chiang blue gryphonblue gryphon
Darlene Fisher blue gryphon
Nancy Fletcher blue gryphon
Pat & Leanne Giommi blue gryphonblue gryphon
Angela Girard blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
Maria Goncalves
Robert Gordy
Jill Graham blue gryphonblue gryphon
Jennie Greven
Leah Hall
Andrea Harris blue gryphonblue gryphon
Lynn Hawkins blue gryphonblue gryphon
Damon Henry blue gryphonblue gryphon
Rebecka Hollstein
Kim Holmes blue gryphon
Chad Holtum blue gryphon
Jackie Howey
Victoria (Bunny) Hughes
Inge Illman blue gryphonblue gryphon
Andrew (AJ) & Mully Jackson blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
Anni Joe blue gryphon
Teresa Johnson blue gryphon
Hera Kanga
Polly Kemble '81
Alexey Lavrenyuk
Karen Leach blue gryphonblue gryphon

Mark LeSurf
Rick Lidstone blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
Clint Lundgren blue gryphonblue gryphon
Sarah MacMillan
Paul Mais ’97
Mary Anne Marchildon blue gryphonblue gryphon
Robert Marthaller blue gryphon
Tanis Masson blue gryphon
Brenda Matson blue gryphon
Jackie Maycock
Erin McCall blue gryphon
Sarah McKerlich blue gryphonblue gryphon
Sarah McLeod
Sarah McQueen
Katherine Mikes
Jenn Mora ’98
Kathleen Mullaney
Judith Newman blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
Rebecca Neilson blue gryphon
Dawn Nordin
Paul O'Callaghan blue gryphonblue gryphon
Sarah O'Kelly-Lynch
Randy Ollech blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
Kate Pagett blue gryphonblue gryphon
Doug & Cheryl Palm
Cora Pamperrien
Ryan Panton
Sonny Pawar
Lance Pimlott blue gryphonblue gryphon
Alexandra (Zan) Plews ’06
Chrissy Raniseth blue gryphon
Andrea Robertson blue gryphon
Marnie Seliwoniuk
Gina Sicotte blue gryphon
Rebecca Simmons blue gryphon
Gina Simpson blue gryphonblue gryphon
Adrienne Smook blue gryphon
Frank Stanley blue gryphonblue gryphon
Rhonda Stark
Rebecca Steele blue gryphon
Steve Thompson & Janna Sullivan blue gryphon
Harvey Thorau blue gryphonblue gryphon
Trina Tisot blue gryphonblue gryphon
Cheryl Tradewell blue gryphonblue gryphon
Elaine Trappe
Clare Turner
Doug Tyrrell blue gryphonblue gryphon
Annie Vallance '97 blue gryphonblue gryphon
Ana Ver
Sue Walker '81
Sarah Wallace blue gryphon
Kim Waugh blue gryphon
Patricia Wells blue gryphon
Kathryn Wild blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
Gail Windle blue gryphonblue gryphon
Glenn Zederayko

Former Staff

David & Edna Auld blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
Audrey Bailey blue gryphonblue gryphon
David Brooks blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
Sybil Butterfield blue gryphon
Guy & Alison Chadsey blue gryphonblue gryphon
Gillian Dabbs blue gryphon
Robert Eagle blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
Vivian English blue gryphonblue gryphon
Janet Frost blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
Jane Hicks blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
John (Jake) Humphries blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
Bruce & Geraldine Melville blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
Tanja Pollock
Dirk Riedstra blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
Eva Riis-Culver blue gryphonblue gryphon
Hamish Simpson blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
Clare Tanner blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon

Alumni

Glenlyon

William Cupples blue gryphon
Chris Denford blue gryphonblue gryphon
Myron Faust
J. Graham Fawcett blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
Ian Gardiner blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
Geoffrey Gudewill blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
Nicholas Gudewill blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
Peter Gudewill blue gryphon
Sam Gudewill blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
Tybring Hemphill blue gryphonblue gryphon
Ian Macintosh
G. Alan Mayhew blue gryphon
Michael McGoldrick blue gryphon
James McKenzie
Neil Mellor blue gryphonblue gryphon
Blair Robertson blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
Hamish Simpson blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
Philip Spencer blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
Stephen Titus blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
Alan Wilson blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon

Norfolk House

Jean Bigelow '71 blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
Carolyn (Brown)Bird '65 blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
Valerie Chatterton blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
Sarah (Eamer-Goult) Emslie '80 blue gryphon
Laura Ferreira '69 blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
Susan (Sheret) Findlay '68 blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
Wendy (Glew) FitzPatrick '71 blue gryphonblue gryphon
Elizabeth Fox '80
Andrea Gardiner '79 blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
Roslynne E. Harrington '68
Helen Haynes blue gryphon
Beth Murray '81 blue gryphonblue gryphon
Polly Kemble '81
Leslie (Browning) LeFebvre'74 blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
Diana (Graeme) Life '76 blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
Barbara Mordaunt '53
Sara Neely '74 blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
Peta Tibbetts '81
Wendy (Newell) Townsend '87
Barbara Jean Watkins '55 blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
Sue Walker '81
Barbara Jean Watkins '55 blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon

GNS

Benjy Brooks '96 blue gryphon
Robert Cushing '05 blue gryphon
Craig Doell '89 blue gryphon
Elspeth J. Easton '10
Julie Findlay '95
Patrick Graham '12 blue gryphon
Cameron Graham '15
Zoe Hopkins '14 blue gryphon
Kiara Hopkins '16
Wendy Jones '87 blue gryphon
Stephen King ’94
Krista Louie '95 blue gryphonblue gryphon
Trevor McCall '98 blue gryphon
Sarah McQueen ’98 blue gryphon
Jennifer (Tanner) Mora '98 blue gryphonblue gryphon
Hamir Patel '05blue gryphon
Alexandra Plews '06
Ali Silver '10
Maddy Silver '11
Shawn Steele '96 & Rebecca (Porter) Steele '96 blue gryphon
Ian Stockdill '04
Annie Vallance '97 blue gryphonblue gryphon
Yukina Yamamoto '08

Young Alum

Angelina Blum '23 (Gr. 8)
Benny Blum '22 (Gr. 9)
Nathan Delorme '25 (Gr. 6) blue gryphon
Nicholas Delorme '24 (Gr. 7) blue gryphon

Friends & Grandparents

Jean Bigelow ’71 blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
David & Jane Brooks blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
Sybil Butterfield blue gryphon
Guy & Alison Chadsey blue gryphonblue gryphon
Gordon Denford blue gryphonblue gryphon
Susan Findlay blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
David & Wendy Fitzpatrick blue gryphonblue gryphon
David Gabel
Tony & Laura Gage blue gryphon
Colin & Sherill Graham blue gryphonblue gryphon
Fred & Sandra Hemphill blue gryphon
Wenche Hemphill blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
Michael & Deorah Newell
Rod Parker
Harvey & Clare Tannerblue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
Chao Guang Wang
James Zhao & Carol Yang
Li Zhou & Hui Liu

Businesses & Organizations

Anonymous
Adams Storage Village Ltd
Barclay's Fine Custom Jewellers
Bee-Cleaning Building Maintenance Inc.
Blum Family Fund through the Victoria Foundation
Canada Helps Org. blue gryphonblue gryphon
Category 12 Brewery
Cooperators Insurance blue gryphon
Gudewill Bursary Fund through the Victoria Foundation blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
Home Energy Solutions Ltd blue gryphonblue gryphon
Mericos Foundation blue gryphonblue gryphonblue gryphon
Provincial Employees Community Services Fund blue gryphonblue gryphon
Ross W. Marsh Consulting Group
SAP Software Solutions
Tache Investments Ltd blue gryphon
Telus Communications Co. blue gryphonblue gryphon
The Joan H. Perera Charitable Lead Annuity Trust
United Way of Greater Toronto blue gryphon
Whitewood Foundation through the Victoria Foundation blue gryphon

GNS Parents' Auxiliary

Many thanks to our GNS Parents’ Auxiliary whose tireless volunteers help to raise money that was donated to both Campuses supporting Technology, Furniture and a Playground Climber.